Finalists Announced for the Finovate Awards!

The Finovate Awards recognize the best and brightest of the fintech industry, and while we aren’t able to hold an in-person gala dinner this year, it’s more important than ever that we recognize the strong work being done by those across the fintech spectrum who are pushing the industry forward.

We had a record number of nominations this year, and our judges had some very difficult decisions to make as they whittled the nominees down to the short lists for each category. Their initial task is complete, though, and we’re delighted to be able to announce the short lists for each category below. Congrats to all the finalists on making it this far!

Best Fintech Partnership

Finalists:

  • Radius Bank and Treasury Prime
  • American Express and Nova Credit
  • PPP.bank (Citizens Bank of Edmond and Teslar)
  • SpeciFI (SigFig and Citizens Bank)
  • EasyVest (Access Softek and DriveWealth)
Top Emerging Tech Company

Finalists:

  • Instnt
  • Quantum Xchange
  • Payitoff
  • Pipe
  • Breach Clarity
Best Fintech Accelerator/Incubator

Finalists:

  • FinTech Innovation Lab
  • QC Fintech
  • Mastercard Start Path
  • The Venture Center
  • Visa’s Fintech Fast Track Program
Best Customer Experience

Finalists:

  • Spire by Ernst & Young
  • TMRW by United Overseas Bank
  • US Bank
  • Backbase/WSECU
  • Commonwealth Bank of Australia
Best Digital Bank

Finalists:

  • Current
  • Radius Bank
  • STASH
  • Oxygen
  • Varo Money
Best Consumer Lending Platform

Finalists:

  • SoFi
  • Sezzle
  • NF Innova
  • Earnest Private Student Loans
Best Digital Mortgage Platform

Finalists:

  • SoFi
  • LendingHome
  • Ellie Mae
  • Novo Banco
  • ITSCREDIT
Best SMB/SME Banking Solution

Finalists:

  • Tinkoff
  • Novo Banco
  • Forus
  • ANNA Money
Best Alternative Investments Platform

Finalists:

  • PeerStreet
  • Roofstock
  • CNote
  • Proteus
  • Forus
Excellence in Financial Inclusion

Finalists:

  • Current
  • PayActiv
  • Nova Credit
  • Rewire
  • Branch
Best ID Management Solution

Finalists:

  • ID R&D
  • buguroo
  • ING
  • Breach Clarity
Best RegTech Solution

Finalists:

  • Facteus
  • ING
  • Shield
  • Napier
  • TeleMessage
Best Use of AI/ML

Finalists:

  • Zest AI
  • Fiserv Card Risk Office
  • BMO AI Cashflow Prediction
  • Socure
  • Symend
Best Back-Office / Core-Service Provider

Finalists:

  • SmartStream Technologies
  • Finzly
  • Rising Bank
  • MAXEX
  • Wings
Executive of the Year

Finalists:

  • Maria Gotsch
  • Anthony Noto
  • Stuart Sopp
  • João Lima Pinto
  • Renaud Laplanche
  • Steve Smith
Fintech Woman of the Year

Finalists:

  • Melanie Pickett
  • Dr. Vivien Chua
  • Lauren Dillard
  • Nicky Goulimis
  • Nadia Sood
  • Lisa Kimball
Innovator of the Year

Finalists:

  • Jeet Singh
  • Elena Ionenko
  • Keith Brannan
  • Markus Wunsch
  • Tom Burmeister
  • Harry Hurst
Best Financial Mobile App

Finalists:

  • TMRW by United Overseas Bank
  • SANTANDER
  • Sberbank
  • Commonwealth Bank of Australia
  • Coast Capital Savings
Best Mobile Payments Solution

Finalists:

  • ING
  • Ondot Systems
  • PAYXPERT
  • Nordic API Gateway
  • PayRange
Best Enterprise Payments Solution

Finalists:

  • Finartz
  • Finzly
  • Oversight
  • Marqeta
  • GoCardless
Excellence in Sustainability

Finalists:

  • BMO Give&Go
  • RootAnt
  • PayActiv
  • Affirm
Best Wealth Management Solution

Finalists:

  • SoFi Invest
  • SmartAsset
  • Nucoro
  • SpeciFI (SigFig and Citizens Bank)
  • Apex Clearing
Best Insurtech Solution

Finalists:

  • Insuritas
  • Ernst & Young
  • Kasasa Care
  • Clearcover

The post Finalists Announced for the Finovate Awards! appeared first on Finovate.

Join the Discussion

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top